Mafia Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Mafia Casino welcome bonus gives Australian players a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins. The offer starts with a minimum $30 deposit, but the important part is knowing how to opt in, activate it and complete the wagering rules within 10 days.

The casino operates under licence ALSI-152406028-FI2 issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority, with SSL encryption across the platform and RNG testing by iTech Labs, BMM Testlabs, eCOGRA and GLI.

What the welcome bonus includes and what you need to deposit

The Australian welcome offer matches your first eligible deposit at 100%, up to $750. A $30 deposit receives a $30 bonus, while a $750 deposit receives the maximum $750 bonus. Deposits above $750 do not increase the match amount.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bonus bet$7.50 per spin or hand
Bonus validity10 days from activation

The 200 spins arrive in batches of 20 over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch has a 24-hour claim window, so it is worth checking your account regularly rather than leaving the bonus untouched. The free spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement.

The key deadline is 10 days

The main bonus wagering must be completed within 10 days of activation. The daily spin batches also expire 24 hours after they are issued.

Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome bonus. The offer can be claimed once per account, household and IP address. No bonus code is required.

How to claim and activate the offer

You must opt in before placing your first real-money bet. After making an eligible deposit, the bonus also needs to be activated manually in your account profile. That order matters, so set up the offer before you start playing.

Create your account

Select Register and enter your email, password, country of residence and preferred currency.

Complete your details

Add your full name, gender, date of birth and residential address. Confirm that you are at least 18 and accept the terms and conditions.

Verify your email

Open the confirmation link sent to your registered email address. Email verification is required to activate the account.

Opt in before betting

Open the Promotions area and choose the welcome bonus before placing your first real-money bet. No code is needed.

Make an eligible deposit

Deposit at least $30 using a method that qualifies for the offer. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify.

Activate the bonus

Go to your account profile and activate the bonus manually after the deposit. The 10-day wagering period begins from activation.

Registration takes approximately 2-3 minutes. You can use the account on desktop or through the browser-based mobile experience. The Mobile App term is not needed here: the platform provides a Progressive Web App that can be installed from a browser on iOS and Android.

Set the offer up before your first betOpt in first, then deposit and activate the bonus from your account profile. This keeps the steps in the right order.

How the 35× wagering requirement is worked out

The welcome bonus uses a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. In plain English, you add those two amounts together, then multiply the result by 35. The requirement applies to the deposit and matched bonus, while winnings from the 200 spins use a separate 40× calculation.

DepositBonusAmount used for 35×Required wagering
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

For example, a $100 deposit creates a $100 match. The combined amount is $200, and $200 multiplied by 35 equals $7,000 in wagering. This is wagering turnover, not a fee: the same stake can count each time it is played, subject to the eligible game contribution rules.

A separate example applies to free spin winnings. If the spins produce $10 in winnings, the 40× requirement would be $400. The promotion terms determine how those winnings are handled alongside the main bonus.

Use the bonus balance with a plan

The 10-day window is short, and the $7.50 maximum bet applies while the bonus is active. Keep your stake at or below that amount for every spin or hand.

Which games count towards the bonus wagering

Game contribution affects how quickly your wagering total builds. Pokies count at 100%, as do keno and scratch cards. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games count at 10%, while bingo and jackpot games do not contribute.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A $10 eligible pokies bet contributes $10 to the wagering total. A $10 bet on a game with a 10% contribution adds $1 instead. Games with a 0% contribution do not move the requirement forward.

The maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active is $7.50 per spin or hand. That limit applies regardless of whether you are playing pokies, live games or another eligible category. The full game library includes pokies, live casino, crash games, RNG table games, video poker, keno and scratch cards, so check the contribution category before choosing a game for wagering.

Do not exceed the $7.50 bet limit

The maximum permitted stake during the active bonus is $7.50 per spin or hand. Staying within the cap is one of the simplest rules to keep track of.

Other Australian promotions available after the welcome offer

The welcome bonus is only one of the deposit-based promotions available to Australian players. Depending on the promotion, you may find a weekend reload, weekly reload or a weekday spin offer. Each promotion has its own qualifying deposit and terms, so do not assume that the welcome rules automatically apply to later offers.

  • Weekend Reload: 50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins on qualifying weekend deposits.
  • Weekly Reload: 50% match up to $300 on a weekly deposit.
  • Weekly Free Spins: 50 free spins from Monday to Thursday on a deposit of at least $30.
  • Live Casino Cashback: 25% on live dealer losses each week, up to $300, with 1× wagering.
  • Weekly Cashback: up to 10% on net losses, credited every Monday with 1× wagering.
  • Drops & Wins: cash drop prizes with 0× wagering.

Cashback uses a 1× wagering requirement, which is separate from the 35× welcome requirement. The VIP programme also offers cashback from 5% at Soldato level to 20%+ at Don level, with 1× wagering. Every real-money bet contributes to VIP progression and earns Coins that can be exchanged for free spins, bonus cash or Bonus Crab tickets.

Mafia Casino also has a Bonus Shop and Bonus Crab feature. Bonus Crab can trigger with every deposit of $20 or more, or through spending Coins. These promotions sit alongside the welcome offer rather than changing its 35× requirement.

What to check before you start wagering

A bonus can add extra play to your balance, but the wagering target is real and the funds are subject to the promotion rules. Take a moment to check the deadline, bet cap and game contribution before you begin.

  • You have opted in before placing your first real-money bet.
  • Your deposit is at least $30.
  • You are not using Neteller or Skrill for the qualifying deposit.
  • You have manually activated the bonus in your account profile.
  • Your plan fits inside the 10-day wagering period.
  • Every bonus spin or hand is $7.50 or less.
  • You are using games that contribute towards wagering.
  • You remember that spin winnings carry a separate 40× requirement.
  • You keep an eye on each 20-spin daily batch before its 24-hour claim window closes.

The account includes deposit limits, loss limits, session timers and reality checks. Self-exclusion can be set for periods from 24 hours up to permanent. Gambling should stay within your budget, and the welcome bonus should be treated as entertainment rather than a way to make money.

Ready to check the terms before depositing?Use the welcome offer only if the $30 minimum, 35× wagering, $7.50 maximum bet and 10-day window suit your budget and playing plans.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

What is the Mafia Casino welcome bonus in Australia?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Opt in through the Promotions area before placing your first real-money bet. After depositing, activate the bonus manually in your account profile.

How much wagering is required?

The main offer requires 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus?

The wagering must be completed within 10 days of activating the bonus. The 20-spin daily batches each have a 24-hour claim window.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum permitted bet is $7.50 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome offer?

Neteller and Skrill deposits are not eligible for the welcome bonus.

Do I need a bonus code?

No. The offer is claimed by opting in through the Promotions area.